|

Current local time in Dapeng, China

6:05 :27 AM

06:05 :27

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dapeng Time

Want to convert Dapeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dapeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dapeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dapeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dapeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dapeng, Dapeng Jiedao, Ta-peng-so-ch'eng, Ta-peng-so-ch’eng, Taipang, Taipung, Taipungshosheng, da peng, da peng jie dao, 大鹏, 大鹏街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 36' N Latitude / 114° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86