|

Current local time in Datun, China

12:51 :28 PM

12:51 :28

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Datun Time

Want to convert Datun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Datun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Datun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Datun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Datun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Datun, Datun Jiedao, da tun, da tun jie dao, 大屯, 大屯街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 59' N Latitude / 116° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86