|

Current local time in Eryan, China

2:57 :15 AM

02:57 :15

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Eryan Time

Want to convert Eryan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eryan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eryan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Eryan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Eryan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Eryan, Eryan Jiedao, er yan, er yan jie dao, 二堰, 二堰街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 37' N Latitude / 110° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86