|

Current local time in Fu'an, China

10:24 :44 AM

10:24 :44

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Fu'an Time

Want to convert Fu'an time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fu'an time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fu'an CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fu'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fu'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengyang, Chengyang Xiang, Fu'an, Fu'an Shi, Fu-an-hsien, Fuanja, Fu’an, Fu’an Shi, Hanyang, cheng yang, cheng yang xiang, fu an, fu an shi, Фуаня, 城阳, 城阳乡, 福安, 福安市
Population
71,053
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 03' N Latitude / 119° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86