|

Current local time in Hangou, China

7:08 :09 PM

19:08 :09

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hangou Time

Want to convert Hangou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hangou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hangou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hangou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hangou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Han-kou, Han-kou-chen, Hangou, han gou, 汉沟
Population
2400
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 17' N Latitude / 117° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86