|

Current local time in Huanfeng, China

9:36 :14 PM

21:36 :14

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Huanfeng Time

Want to convert Huanfeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huanfeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huanfeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huanfeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huanfeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Han-shan-hsien, Huanfeng, huan feng, 环峰
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 118° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86