|

Current local time in Jianou, China

1:32 :16 AM

01:32 :16

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jianou Time

Want to convert Jianou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jianou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jianou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jianou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jianou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-ning, Chien-ou, Chien-ou-hsien, Chien-ou-hsien-ch'eng, Chien-ou-hsien-ch’eng, Jian'ou, Jian'ou Shi, Jian’ou, Jian’ou Shi, Kienning, Kienningfu, Kienow, Kienowhsien, Zhicheng, jian ou, jian ou shi, zhi cheng, 建瓯, 建瓯市, 芝城
Population
59187
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 02' N Latitude / 118° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86