|

Current local time in Jiefang, China

2:08 :10 PM

14:08 :10

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiefang Time

Want to convert Jiefang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiefang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiefang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiefang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiefang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiefang, Jiefang Xiang, jie fang, jie fang xiang, 解放, 解放乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 38' N Latitude / 125° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86