|

Current local time in Liuquan, China

11:00 :27 AM

11:00 :27

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Liuquan Time

Want to convert Liuquan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liuquan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liuquan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liuquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liuquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liu-ch'uan-p'u, Liu-ch’üan-p’u, Liuquan, Liuquanpu, liu quan, liu quan pu, 柳泉, 柳泉铺
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' N Latitude / 112° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86