|

Current local time in Maxian, China

11:22 :30 AM

11:22 :30

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (CST)

Convert Maxian Time

Want to convert Maxian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maxian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maxian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maxian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Maxian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Maxian, Maxian Xiang, ma xian, ma xian xiang, 麻线, 麻线乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 05' N Latitude / 126° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86