|

Current local time in Qingguang, China

3:27 :24 AM

03:27 :24

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qingguang Time

Want to convert Qingguang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qingguang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qingguang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qingguang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingguang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ing-kuang, Ch’ing-kuang, Qingguang, Qingguang Zhen, qing guang, qing guang zhen, 青光, 青光镇
Population
7448
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 11' N Latitude / 117° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86