|

Current local time in Shanhu, China

9:23 :42 PM

21:23 :42

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shanhu Time

Want to convert Shanhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'eng, Ch'eng-hsien, Ch'eng-hsien-ch'eng, Ch’eng, Ch’eng-hsien, Ch’eng-hsien-ch’eng, Shanhu, Shanhu Jiedao, Sheng-hsien, Shengxian, Shengzhou, Shengzhou Shi, shan hu, shan hu jie dao, sheng zhou shi, 剡湖, 剡湖街道, 嵊州市
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 35' N Latitude / 120° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86