|

Current local time in Shiren, China

8:03 :14 PM

20:03 :14

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Shiren Time

Want to convert Shiren time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shiren time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shiren CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shiren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiren Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shiren, Shiren Xiang, shi ren, shi ren xiang, 石人, 石人乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' N Latitude / 117° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86