|

Current local time in Leping, China

5:05 :05 AM

05:05 :05

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CST)

Convert Leping Time

Want to convert Leping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Leping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Leping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Leping, Leping Xiang, Lo-p'ing-ts'un, Lo-p’ing-ts’un, le ping, 乐平
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 119° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86