|

Current local time in Sifangtai, China

1:56 :17 PM

13:56 :17

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Sifangtai Time

Want to convert Sifangtai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sifangtai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sifangtai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sifangtai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sifangtai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sifangtai, Sifangtai Zhen, Ssu-fang-t'ai, Ssu-fang-t’ai, si fang tai, si fang tai zhen, 四方台, 四方台镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 55' N Latitude / 126° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86