|

Current local time in Taishang, China

6:45 :08 PM

18:45 :08

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Taishang Time

Want to convert Taishang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taishang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taishang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taishang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taishang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Taishang, Taishang Zhen, tai shang, tai shang zhen, 台上, 台上镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 17' N Latitude / 125° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86