|

Current local time in Wujing, China

12:20 :58 AM

00:20 :58

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Wujing Time

Want to convert Wujing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wujing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wujing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wujing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wujing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wu-ching, Wu-ching-chen, Wujing, Wujing Zhen, wu jing, wu jing zhen, 午井, 午井镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 18' N Latitude / 107° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86