|

Current local time in Xian, China

5:42 :16 AM

05:42 :16

Monday, July 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xian Time

Want to convert Xian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-an, Ch'ang-an-hsien, Ch’ang-an, Ch’ang-an-hsien, Hsi Gnan Fu, Hsi-an, Hsi-an-shih, Hsi-ching, Hsi-ching-shih, Hsingan, SIA, Si-Gan-Fu, Sian, Sian', Siana, Sianas, Sianfu, Siano, Siaņa, Siking, Singan, Tay An, Tây An, Xi'an, Xi'an - xi an, Xi'an - 西安, Xi'an Shi, Xian, Xi’an, Xi’an Shi, Xī'ān, si xan, sian si, xi an, xi an shi, Ŝiano, Сиань, شىئەن شەھىرى, ซีอาน, 西安, 西安市, 시안 시
Population
3225812
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 15' N Latitude / 108° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86