|

Current local time in Zhangzhuang, China

5:15 :22 PM

17:15 :22

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhangzhuang Time

Want to convert Zhangzhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangzhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangzhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangzhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangzhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-chuang, Zhangzhuang, Zhangzhuang Xiang, zhang zhuang, zhang zhuang xiang, 章庄, 章庄乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 31' N Latitude / 114° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86