|

Current local time in Baguanos, Cuba

6:02 :30 PM

18:02 :30

Thursday, May 28, 2020 (CDT)

Convert Baguanos Time

Want to convert Baguanos time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baguanos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baguanos CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baguanos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baguanos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Baguanos, Báguanos
Population
15176
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 76° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53