|

Current local time in Alaili Dadda`, Djibouti

8:50 :34 PM

20:50 :34

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Alaili Dadda` Time

Want to convert Alaili Dadda` time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alaili Dadda` time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alaili Dadda` EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alaili Dadda` Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Alaili Dadda` Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Alaili Dadda`, Alayli Dadda`, Alayli Ḏaḏḏa‘, Alaïli Ḏaḏḏa‘
Population
1,456
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 25' N Latitude / 42° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253