|

Current local time in Asslar, Germany

7:46 :12 AM

07:46 :12

Thursday, 30 March 2023 (CEST)

Convert Asslar Time

Want to convert Asslar time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Asslar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Asslar CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Asslar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Asslar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Asslar, A├člar
Population
13,772
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 35' N Latitude / 8° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49