|

Current local time in Bad Meinberg, Germany

2:32 :46 AM

02:32 :46

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bad Meinberg Time

Want to convert Bad Meinberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Meinberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Meinberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Meinberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Meinberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
curia Meginbergen [a. 978]
Population
4,636
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 53' N Latitude / 8° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49