|

Current local time in Blaufelden, Germany

5:17 :51 PM

17:17 :51

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Blaufelden Time

Want to convert Blaufelden time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Blaufelden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Blaufelden CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Blaufelden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Blaufelden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Blaufel'den, Blaufelden, bu lao fei er deng, burauferuden, Блауфелден, Блауфельден, ブラウフェルデン, 布劳费尔登
Population
5,348
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 17' N Latitude / 9° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49