|

Current local time in Crivitz, Germany

12:31 :23 AM

00:31 :23

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CET)

Convert Crivitz Time

Want to convert Crivitz time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Crivitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Crivitz CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Crivitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Crivitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Crivitz, Krivic, Krivica, Krīvica, ke li fei ci, srywytz, Кривиц, سریویتز, 克里菲茨
Population
4970
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 34' N Latitude / 11° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49