|

Current local time in Dorentrup, Germany

6:34 :30 AM

06:34 :30

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Dorentrup Time

Want to convert Dorentrup time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dorentrup time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dorentrup CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dorentrup Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dorentrup Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Derentrup, Djorentrup, Doerentrup, Dörentrup, de lun te lu pu, derentorupu, Дерентруп, Дёрентруп, デーレントルプ, 德伦特鲁普
Population
8,713
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 02' N Latitude / 9° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49