|

Current local time in Dorzbach, Germany

11:53 :18 PM

23:53 :18

Monday, 08 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dorzbach Time

Want to convert Dorzbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dorzbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dorzbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dorzbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dorzbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dercbakh, Djorcbakh, Doerzbach, Dorzbach Ober Franken, Dörzbach, Dörzbach Ober Franken, de er ci ba he, derutsubahha, Дерцбах, Дёрцбах, デルツバッハ, 德尔茨巴赫
Population
2,465
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 23' N Latitude / 9° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49