|

Current local time in Geslau, Germany

12:01 :01 AM

00:01 :01

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Geslau Time

Want to convert Geslau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Geslau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Geslau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Geslau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Geslau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Geslau, ge si lao, gesurau, Геслау, Գեսլաու, ゲスラウ, 格斯劳
Population
1,424
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 21' N Latitude / 10° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49