|

Current local time in Grafing bei Munchen, Germany

8:08 :17 AM

08:08 :17

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Grafing bei Munchen Time

Want to convert Grafing bei Munchen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grafing bei Munchen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grafing bei Munchen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grafing bei Munchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grafing bei Munchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grafing, Grafing apud Munkeno, Grafing ba Minga, Grafing bij Muenchen, Grafing bij München, Grafing kod Minkhena, Grafing-Mjunkhen, Markt Grafing, ghrafyngh, grafyng bay mwnykh, mu ni hei fu jin ge la fen, Графинг код Минхена, Графинг-Мюнхен, Графінг, غرافينغ, گرافینگ بای مونیخ, 慕尼黑附近格拉芬
Population
12,497
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 02' N Latitude / 11° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49