|

Current local time in Ippesheim, Germany

6:20 :51 PM

18:20 :51

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ippesheim Time

Want to convert Ippesheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ippesheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ippesheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ippesheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ippesheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ipeskhajm, Ippesgajm, Ippeskhajm, yi pei si hai mu, Іппесгайм, Ипесхајм, Иппесхайм, Իփեսհայմ, 伊佩斯海姆
Population
1,125
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 36' N Latitude / 10° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49