|

Current local time in Lorup, Germany

4:42 :42 PM

16:42 :42

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Lorup Time

Want to convert Lorup time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lorup time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lorup CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lorup Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lorup Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Loorpe, Lorup, luo lu pu, Лоруп, 洛鲁普
Population
2,986
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 55' N Latitude / 7° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49