|

Current local time in Markt Nordheim, Germany

8:13 :53 AM

08:13 :53

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Markt Nordheim Time

Want to convert Markt Nordheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Markt Nordheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Markt Nordheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Markt Nordheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Markt Nordheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Markt Nordheim, Markt Nordkhajm, Markt-Nordgajm, Markt-Nordkhajm, ma er ke te nuo er de hai mu, Маркт Нордхајм, Маркт-Нордгайм, Маркт-Нордхайм, Մարքթ Նորդհայմ, 马尔克特诺尔德海姆
Population
1,182
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 35' N Latitude / 10° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49