|

Current local time in Marktbergel, Germany

2:20 :01 PM

14:20 :01

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Marktbergel Time

Want to convert Marktbergel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marktbergel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marktbergel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Marktbergel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Marktbergel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Marktbergel, Marktbergel', ma ke te bei ge er, Марктбергел, Марктбергель, Մարքթբերգել, 马克特贝格尔
Population
1,687
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 26' N Latitude / 10° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49