|

Current local time in Merenberg, Germany

6:27 :59 AM

06:27 :59

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Merenberg Time

Want to convert Merenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Merenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Merenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Merenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Merenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Merenberg, mei lun bei ge, Меренберг, Меренберґ, 梅伦贝格
Population
3,493
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 30' N Latitude / 8° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49