|

Current local time in Schnelldorf, Germany

2:42 :10 AM

02:42 :10

Sunday, 24 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Schnelldorf Time

Want to convert Schnelldorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schnelldorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schnelldorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schnelldorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schnelldorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schnelldorf, Shnel'dorf, Shneldorf, Sneldorf, shi nei er duo fu, shunerudorufu, Шнелдорф, Шнельдорф, Շնելդորֆ, シュネルドルフ, 施内尔多夫
Population
3,614
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 12' N Latitude / 10° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49