|

Current local time in Werlte, Germany

2:12 :25 AM

02:12 :25

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Werlte Time

Want to convert Werlte time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Werlte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Werlte CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Werlte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Werlte Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Verl'te, Verlte, Верлте, Верльте
Population
9,255
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 51' N Latitude / 7° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49