|

Current local time in Windelsbach, Germany

12:52 :43 PM

12:52 :43

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Windelsbach Time

Want to convert Windelsbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Windelsbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Windelsbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Windelsbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Windelsbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vindel'sbakh, Vindelsbakh, Vindelsbax, vu~inderusubahha, wen de er si ba he, Винделсбах, Виндельсбах, Віндельсбах, Վինդելսբախ, ヴィンデルスバッハ, 温德尔斯巴赫
Population
1,037
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 23' N Latitude / 10° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49