|

Current local time in He'eia, HI, USA

3:02 :30 AM

03:02 :30

Monday, 25 October 2021 (HST)

Convert He'eia Time

Want to convert He'eia time to different time zone? Our HST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare He'eia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert He'eia HST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

He'eia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

He'eia Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
He'eia, Heeia, He‘eia
Population
4,963
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 25' N Latitude / 157° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1