|

Current local time in Alangudi, India

6:51 :53 AM

06:51 :53

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Alangudi Time

Want to convert Alangudi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alangudi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alangudi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Alangudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Alangudi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Alangudi, Ālangudi
Population
10,617
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 21' N Latitude / 78° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91