|

Current local time in Auroville, India

7:49 :09 PM

19:49 :09

Friday, 17 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Auroville Time

Want to convert Auroville time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Auroville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Auroville IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Auroville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Auroville Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Aurorurbo, Aurovil, Aurovil', Auroville, Aŭrorurbo, arovil, arovile, li ming zhi cun, orovila, orovu~iru, Ауровил, Ауровиль, Ауровіль, אורוויל, अरोविले, ओरोविल, ஆரோவில், ఆరోవిల్, ഓറോവിൽ, オーロヴィル, 黎明之村
Population
2,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 00' N Latitude / 79° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91