|

Current local time in Kallidaikurichchi, India

1:57 :44 AM

01:57 :44

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (IST)

Convert Kallidaikurichchi Time

Want to convert Kallidaikurichchi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kallidaikurichchi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kallidaikurichchi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kallidaikurichchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kallidaikurichchi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kailidaikorichchi, Kallidaikurichchi
Population
25513
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 40' N Latitude / 77° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91