|

Current local time in Binangun, Indonesia

2:40 :26 AM

02:40 :26

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Binangun Time

Want to convert Binangun time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Binangun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Binangun WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Binangun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Binangun Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Binangoen, Binangun
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 14' S Latitude / 112° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62