|

Current local time in Cimanggu, Indonesia

6:48 :33 PM

18:48 :33

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cimanggu Time

Want to convert Cimanggu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cimanggu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cimanggu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cimanggu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cimanggu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cimanggu, Tjimanggoe 2
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 24' S Latitude / 108° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62