|

Current local time in Ciwaru, Indonesia

4:27 :56 AM

04:27 :56

Friday, December 13, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Ciwaru Time

Want to convert Ciwaru time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciwaru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciwaru WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciwaru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciwaru Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ciwaru, Tjiwaroe, Tjiwaru
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' S Latitude / 108° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62