|

Current local time in Dulolong, Indonesia

4:09 :48 AM

04:09 :48

Friday, December 6, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Dulolong Time

Want to convert Dulolong time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dulolong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dulolong WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dulolong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Dulolong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Doelolong, Dulolong
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 15' S Latitude / 124° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62