|

Current local time in Nilulat, Indonesia

7:45 :57 AM

07:45 :57

Friday, December 13, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Nilulat Time

Want to convert Nilulat time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nilulat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nilulat WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nilulat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Nilulat Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Nilujat, Nilulat
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 30' S Latitude / 124° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62