|

Current local time in Rambipuji, Indonesia

5:30 :28 PM

17:30 :28

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Rambipuji Time

Want to convert Rambipuji time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rambipuji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rambipuji WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rambipuji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Rambipuji Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Rambipoedji, Rambipudji, Rambipuji
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 113° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62