|

Current local time in Sarimatondang, Indonesia

12:48 :33 PM

12:48 :33

Monday, 12 April 2021 (WIB)

Convert Sarimatondang Time

Want to convert Sarimatondang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sarimatondang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sarimatondang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sarimatondang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sarimatondang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sarimatondang, Sori Ma Tondang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 51' N Latitude / 98° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62