|

Current local time in Subang, Indonesia

1:53 :50 AM

01:53 :50

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Subang Time

Want to convert Subang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Subang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Subang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Subang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Subang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soebang, Subang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 07' S Latitude / 108° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62