|

Current local time in Tamberu, Indonesia

10:11 :54 AM

10:11 :54

Monday, 19 April 2021 (WIB)

Convert Tamberu Time

Want to convert Tamberu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tamberu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tamberu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tamberu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tamberu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tamberoe, Tamberoe-barat, Tamberoe-timoer, Tamberu, Temberoe, Tĕmbĕroe
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 53' S Latitude / 113° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62